Faust

 -  Johann Wolfgang Goethe
tytuł realizacji:Faust
utwór:Faust (Johann Wolfgang Goethe)
miejsce premiery:Stary Teatr im. Heleny Modrzejewskiej Kraków
Duża Scena
data premiery:1997-06-29
reżyseria:Jerzy Jarocki
przekład:Jacek St. Buras
opracowanie tekstu:Jerzy Jarocki
współpraca reżyserska:Andreas Wirth
współpraca dramaturgiczna:Andreas Wirth
scenografia:Jerzy Juk Kowarski
choreografia:Ewa Wycichowska
muzyka:Stanisław Radwan
Adam Korzeniowski muzyka do sceny Noc Walpurgii
przygotowanie wokalne:Barbara Siklucka
asystent reżysera:Rafał Jędrzejczyk
Grzegorz Wiśniewski WRD PWST
asystent scenografa:Tomasz Polasik
asystent choreografa:Violetta Maciejewska
:Romana Maciuk-Agnel

Obsada:

 
PROLOG W TEATRZE
DyrektorKrzysztof Globisz
PoetaAleksander Fabisiak
Edward Linde-Lubaszenko
KomediantAndrzej Kozak
PROLOG W NIEBIE
PanJerzy Bińczycki
Archanioł RafaelMaciej Luśnia (gościnnie)
Archanioł GabrielZbigniew W. Kaleta
Archanioł MichaelPiotr Urbaniak (gościnnie)
Chór świętych kobietLidia Duda
Małgorzata Gałkowska (gościnnie)
Ewa Kaim
Urszula Kiebzak
Beata Malczewska (gościnnie)
Beata Paluch
Matylda Paszczenko (PWST)
Anna Radwan
Agnieszka Roszkowska (PWST)
MefistofelesJerzy Trela
TRAGEDII CZĘŚĆ PIERWSZA
FaustJerzy Radziwiłowicz (gościnnie)
Duch ZiemiEdward Wnuk
WagnerJerzy Święch
CzeladnicyPiotr Cyrwus
Roman Gancarczyk
Zbigniew Kosowski
Marek Kalita
SłużąceLidia Duda
Urszula Kiebzak
StudenciArtur Dziurman
Leszek Zduń (gościnnie)
Jacek Romanowski
MieszczkiEwa Kaim
Beata Paluch
MieszczanieRafał Jędrzejczyk
Krzysztof Stawowy (gościnnie)
Leszek Świgoń
StręczycielkaAlicja Bienicewicz
ChłopiBolesław Brzozowski
Edward Dobrzański
Zbigniew W. Kaleta
Piotr Urbaniak (gościnnie)
Wiejskie dziewczynyMałgorzata Gałkowska (gościnnie)
Urszula Kiebzak
Beata Malczewska (gościnnie)
Matylda Paszczenko (PWST)
Anna Radwan
Agnieszka Roszkowska (PWST)
UczeńSzymon Kuśmider
FroszLeszek Zduń (gościnnie)
Jacek Romanowski
ZydelRoman Gancarczyk
BranderArtur Dziurman
AltmayerZbigniew W. Kaleta
KoczkodanAndrzej Kozak
KoczkodanicaZbigniew Kosowski
Marek Kalita
KoczkodaniątkaMatylda Paszczenko (PWST)
Agnieszka Roszkowska (PWST)
Piękna Helena***
CzarownicaDanuta Maksymowicz
MałgorzataDorota Segda
MartaDorota Pomykała
LizkaEwa Kaim
Zły DuchBolesław Brzozowski
WalentyMaciej Luśnia (gościnnie)
Błędny OgnikAlicja Bienicewicz
Chór CzarownicLidia Duda
Małgorzata Gałkowska (gościnnie)
Ewa Kaim
Urszula Kiebzak
Beata Malczewska (gościnnie)
Beata Paluch
Anna Radwan
Chór CzarownikówPiotr Cyrwus
Artur Dziurman
Roman Gancarczyk
Rafał Jędrzejczyk
Zbigniew W. Kaleta
Zbigniew Kosowski
Marek Kalita
Szymon Kuśmider
Maciej Luśnia (gościnnie)
Piotr Urbaniak (gościnnie)
Leszek Zduń (gościnnie)
Jacek Romanowski
Główny SzatanArtur Dziurman
Diabełek NieuświadomionyAgnieszka Roszkowska (PWST)
MeduzaMatylda Paszczenko (PWST)
ArielMałgorzata Gałkowska (gościnnie)
Katarzyna Gniewkowska
Elfy***